Awards

2015/16 Season

Allestree Eagles

Yardley Winter League Senior Division A - 4th

Yardley Summer League Senior Division A - 5th

Allestree Doves

Yardley Winter League Senior Division A - Winners

Yardley Summer League Senior Division A - Winners

Allestree Swifts

Derbyshire Area Netball Association League Division 2 - Runners Up

U16 National Clubs Tournament - County Round - Winners

U16 National Clubs Tournament - Regional Round - Fourth place

Derbyshire U16 Competitive League winners

Allestree Ospreys

U16 National Clubs Tournament - County Round - Runners up

National Clubs Tournament - Regional Round - Ninth place

Derbyshire U16 Competitive League - 3rd Place

Allestree Kestrels

U14 National Clubs Tournament - County Round - Winners

U14 National Clubs Tournament - Regional Round - 4th Place

Derbyshire U14 Competitive League - Winners

Yardley Summer League Junior Division 1 - Winners

Allestree Hawks

National Clubs Tournament - County Round - Third place

Derbyshire U14 Competitive League - 3rd

Yardley Summer League Junior Division 2 - 3rd Place

Allestree Starlings

Yardley Winter League Division 2 - Runners Up

Yardley Summer League Division 3 - Winners

Allestree Swallows

Yardley Winter League Division 2 - 4th Place

Yardley Summer League Division 4 - Runners up

Allestree Kites

Yardley Winter League Division 3 - 6th Place

Yardley Summer League Division 5 - Runners Up

2014/15 Season

Allestree Swallows

Yardley Winter Junior League Division 5 Runners up

Allestree Starlings

Yardley Summer Junior League Division 4 Runners up

Yardley Winter Junior League Division 4 Runners up

Allestree Hawks

Yardley Summer Junior League Division 3 Winners

Yardley Winter Junior League Division 2 Runners up

Allestree Kestrels

Yardley Summer Junior League Division 3 Runners up

Yardley Winter Junior League Division 3 winners

Allestree Ospreys

Yardley Summer Junior League Division 1 Winners

Yardley Winter Junior League Division 1 Runners up

Allestree Doves

Yardley Summer Junior League Division 1 Runners up

Yardley Winter Junior League Division 1 Winners

Allestree Eagles

Yardley Summer Senior League Division B Winners

Allestree U14 Squad

East Midlands U14 Regional Tournament Winners

Qualified for National Tournament in Newcastle

2013/14 Season

Allestree High Five Team

-East Midlands Regional Tournament Winners

Allestree Kestrels

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 4 Runners up

-East Midlands Regional Tournament Winners

Allestree Hawks

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 4 Winners

-East Midlands Regional Tournament 3rd Place

Allestree Kites

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 3 Winners

Allestree Ospreys

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 2 Runners up

Allestree Swifts

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 1 Winners

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 1 Winners

-Two Counties Winter U14 League Winners

-Two Counties Summer U15 League Runners up

Allestree Doves

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 1 Runners up

Allestree Falcons

-Yardley Summer Senior League Division B Winners

2012/13 Season

Allestree Swallows

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 4 Winners

Allestree Swifts

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 3 Winners

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 2 Winners

Allestree Doves

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 3 Runners up

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 2 Runners up

Allestree Hawks

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 2 Runners up

Allestree Falcons

-Yardley Winter Senior League Division B Winners

2011/12 Season

Allestree Swifts

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 4 Runners up

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 4 Runners up

Allestree Magpies

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 4 Winners

Allestree Ravens

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 3 Winners

Allestree Hawks

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 1 Runners up

2010/11 Season

Allestree Hornets

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 3 Runners up

Allestree Dragons

-Yardley Winter Junior League Division 2 Winners

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 1 Winners

Allestree Scorpions

-Yardley Summer Senior League Division B Runners up

2009/10 Season

Allestree Wasps

-Yardley Summer Junior League Division 2 Winners

Allestree Stars

-Yardley Summer Senior League Division C Runners up

Awards